Athlete Rosters



Career Bests

Event Mark
600 Meter Dash1:34.18
800 Meter Run2:15.75
1600 Meter Run5:14.97
3200 Meter Run11:29.07
3 Mile18:54.0
5k20:07.0
4X400 Relay3:44.35 (57)
4X800 Relay8:39.45 (2:11)
Distance Medley Relay12:22.24 (2:19)
Pole Vault2.29m(7' 6")
2.85 Miles18:49.0
1600 Sprint Medley Relay4:07.90 (2:16)


News

Zachary Zobak

Junior - , - US - Oak Lawn Community High School



Indoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Morton West Indoor Invite4X800 Relay9:17.61 - 2:194
Morton West Indoor Invite600 Meter Dash1:38.644
Morton West Indoor InvitePole Vault2.29m(7' 6")5
Bloom Trail High School Track Madness Invitational4X400 Relay3:52.74 - 593
Bloom Trail High School Track Madness Invitational4X800 Relay10:01.08 - 2:235
Bloom Trail High School Track Madness Invitational1600 Meter Run5:21.570
Argo Quad600 Meter Dash1:34.182
Argo Quad4X400 Relay3:51.54 - 561
Argo QuadPole Vault2.29m(7' 6")0
Argo HS Boys Indoor Invite4X400 Relay3:51.41 - 576
Argo HS Boys Indoor Invite4X800 Relay8:58.24 - 2:133
Argo HS Boys Indoor Invite800 Meter Run2:15.750
SSC Red Indoor Championship4X400 Relay3:46.38 - 573
SSC Red Indoor Championship4X800 Relay9:00.73 - 2:162
SSC Red Indoor Championship800 Meter Run2:19.126

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Bremen High School vs Oak Lawn and TF North and Eisenhower4X400 Relay4:01.29 - 1:020
Oak Lawn High School Spartan Invitational4X400 Relay3:47.63 - 570
Oak Lawn High School Spartan Invitational4X800 Relay9:08.07 - 2:160
Oak Lawn High School Spartan Invitational800 Meter Run2:19.700
Oak Lawn vs. Lemont vs. Richards vs. Tinley Park3200 Meter Run11:29.070
Tinley Park RelaysDistance Medley Relay12:37.68 - 2:110
Tinley Park Relays1600 Sprint Medley Relay4:07.90 - 2:160
Oak Lawn High School vs Reavis and Argo4X800 Relay9:22.35 - 2:150
Oak Lawn High School vs Reavis and Argo1600 Meter Run5:14.970
Lincolnway West Warrior Invitational4X400 Relay4:01.60 - 1:010
Lincolnway West Warrior Invitational4X800 Relay9:08.08 - 2:160
Lincolnway West Warrior Invitational800 Meter Run2:19.380
Hillcrest High School vs Oak Lawn and Evergreen Park and Shepard1600 Meter Run5:17.480
SSC Red Division Boys Conference Championships4X400 Relay3:44.35 - 570
SSC Red Division Boys Conference Championships4X800 Relay8:39.45 - 2:110
IHSA 3A Boys Sectional4X800 Relay8:52.48 - 2:090

Cross Country

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Evergreen Park Tri (with Reavis and Oak Lawn)3 Mile20:19.022
Plainfield Central Invite3 Mile19:14.047
Reavis Invite3 Mile19:21.025
Hillcrest Tri (with TFN and Oak Lawn)3 Mile19:32.02
Shepard Quad (with Lemont, Oak Forest, and Oak Lawn)3 Mile18:54.012
Tinley Park Invite3 Mile20:05.00
DDE Quad (with TFS, Bremen, and Oak Lawn)2.85 Miles18:49.016
Locktoberfest Invitational5k20:07.0162
Home Quad (with Tinley Park, Argo, and Richards)3 Mile19:05.010
Rich Central Invite3 Mile19:47.00
SSC Red XC Conference Championship3 Mile18:57.09

** = unattached | D = Decathlon