Athlete Rosters



Career Bests

Event Mark
200 Meter Dash24.69
600 Meter Dash1:31.65
800 Meter Run2:08.54
1600 Meter Run4:57.43
3200 Meter Run10:44.68
3 Mile18:09.0
5k18:38.0
4X200 Relay1:45.22
4X400 Relay3:44.35 (54)
4X800 Relay8:39.45 (2:06)
Distance Medley Relay12:39.40 (2:15)
2.85 Miles18:20.0
1600 Sprint Medley Relay4:07.90 (26)
4X1600 Relay20:12.31 (5:12)


News

Alfred Agapito

Senior - , - US - Oak Lawn Community High School



Indoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Morton West Indoor Invite4X400 Relay3:54.60 - 582
Morton West Indoor Invite4X800 Relay9:17.61 - 2:144
Morton West Indoor Invite1600 Meter Run5:21.560
Bloom Trail High School Track Madness Invitational4X400 Relay3:52.74 - 593
Bloom Trail High School Track Madness Invitational800 Meter Run2:15.060
Argo Quad600 Meter Dash1:33.491
Argo Quad4X400 Relay3:51.54 - 571
Argo HS Boys Indoor Invite4X800 Relay8:58.24 - 2:113
Argo HS Boys Indoor Invite600 Meter Dash1:31.652
SSC Red Indoor Championship4X400 Relay3:46.38 - 563
SSC Red Indoor Championship4X800 Relay9:00.732
SSC Red Indoor Championship600 Meter Dash1:33.531

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Bremen High School vs Oak Lawn and TF North and Eisenhower4X400 Relay4:01.29 - 1:020
Oak Lawn High School Spartan Invitational4X400 Relay3:47.63 - 570
Oak Lawn High School Spartan Invitational4X800 Relay9:08.07 - 2:110
Oak Lawn High School Spartan Invitational800 Meter Run2:15.560
Oak Lawn vs. Lemont vs. Richards vs. Tinley Park200 Meter Dash24.690
Oak Lawn vs. Lemont vs. Richards vs. Tinley Park3200 Meter Run11:30.480
Tinley Park Relays4X1600 Relay20:45.80 - 4:590
Tinley Park Relays4X800 Relay9:15.50 - 2:250
Tinley Park Relays1600 Sprint Medley Relay4:07.90 - 260
Oak Lawn High School vs Reavis and Argo3200 Meter Run11:39.810
Oak Lawn High School vs Reavis and Argo1600 Meter Run5:40.660
Lincolnway West Warrior Invitational4X400 Relay4:01.60 - 1:010
Lincolnway West Warrior Invitational4X800 Relay9:08.08 - 2:100
Lincolnway West Warrior Invitational1600 Meter Run5:48.580
Hillcrest High School vs Oak Lawn and Evergreen Park and Shepard4X800 Relay10:16.00 - 2:300
Hillcrest High School vs Oak Lawn and Evergreen Park and Shepard800 Meter Run2:14.600
SSC Red Division Boys Conference Championships4X400 Relay3:44.35 - 540
SSC Red Division Boys Conference Championships4X200 Relay1:45.220
SSC Red Division Boys Conference Championships4X800 Relay8:39.45 - 2:060
SSC Red Division Boys Conference Championships800 Meter Run2:19.200
IHSA 3A Boys Sectional800 Meter Run2:08.540

Cross Country

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Plainfield Central Invite3 Mile18:09.078
Reavis Invite3 Mile20:08.065
Dave Brady Argo Invite3 Mile22:50.089
Shepard Quad (with Lemont, Oak Forest, and Oak Lawn)3 Mile18:12.05
Tinley Park Invite3 Mile19:21.00
DDE Quad (with TFS, Bremen, and Oak Lawn)2.85 Miles18:20.09
Locktoberfest Invitational5k18:38.0129
Home Quad (with Tinley Park, Argo, and Richards)3 Mile19:03.09
Rich Central Invite3 Mile18:33.035
SSC Red XC Conference Championship3 Mile19:32.038
IHSA Regional Meet3 Mile18:46.051

** = unattached | D = Decathlon