Athlete Rosters



Career Bests

Event Mark
55 Meter Dash7.10
100 Meter Dash11.15
200 Meter Dash22.93
400 Meter Dash53.43
4X100 Relay45.08
4X200 Relay1:31.48
4X400 Relay3:38.15
4X800 Relay9:32.49 (2:27)
Long Jump5.09m(16' 8.25")
Triple Jump9.46m(31' 0.5")
4X160 Relay1:16.63 (19)
800 Meter Sprint Medley1:45.46 (25)
Sprint Medley1:42.90 (23)


News

Anthony Glover

Senior - , - US - Oak Lawn Community High School



Indoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Morton West Indoor Invite4X160 Relay1:18.731
Morton West Indoor Invite55 Meter Dash7.175
Morton West Indoor Invite400 Meter Dash56.013
Morton West Indoor Invite200 Meter Dash24.532
Bloom Trail High School Track Madness Invitational400 Meter Dash57.260
Bloom Trail High School Track Madness Invitational200 Meter Dash25.250
Argo Quad200 Meter Dash24.643
Argo Quad400 Meter Dash57.765
Argo Quad4X160 Relay1:17.00 - 201
Argo HS Boys Indoor Invite4X160 Relay1:16.63 - 193
Argo HS Boys Indoor Invite200 Meter Dash24.455
SSC Red Indoor Championship4X160 Relay1:17.08 - 183
SSC Red Indoor Championship200 Meter Dash23.961

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Oak Lawn High School Spartan Invitational4X100 Relay46.020
Oak Lawn High School Spartan Invitational200 Meter Dash23.720
Tinley Park Relays4X100 Relay45.72 - 110
Tinley Park RelaysSprint Medley1:42.90 - 230
Tinley Park Relays4X200 Relay1:34.800
Tinley Park RelaysTriple Jump9.46m(31' 0.5")0
Oak Lawn High School vs Reavis and Argo4X100 Relay45.900
Oak Lawn High School vs Reavis and Argo100 Meter Dash11.150
Oak Lawn High School vs Reavis and Argo4X200 Relay1:34.470
Oak Lawn High School vs Reavis and Argo200 Meter Dash22.930
Lincolnway West Warrior Invitational4X100 Relay47.23 - 110
Lincolnway West Warrior Invitational100 Meter Dash11.630
Lincolnway West Warrior Invitational4X200 Relay1:38.50 - 230
Hillcrest High School vs Oak Lawn and Evergreen Park and Shepard4X100 Relay46.31 - 110
Hillcrest High School vs Oak Lawn and Evergreen Park and Shepard100 Meter Dash11.460
SSC Red Division Boys Conference Championships4X100 Relay45.310
SSC Red Division Boys Conference Championships100 Meter Dash11.560
SSC Red Division Boys Conference Championships4X200 Relay1:31.480
SSC Red Division Boys Conference Championships200 Meter Dash22.970
IHSA 3A Boys Sectional100 Meter Dash11.840
IHSA 3A Boys Sectional4X200 Relay1:31.96 - 220
IHSA 3A Boys Sectional200 Meter Dash23.320

** = unattached | D = Decathlon